Skip Page Banner  
Skip Navigation

Continuing Education & Training
Legal & Business


View Programs by Topic Area
Antitrust
Corporate
eDiscovery
Ethics
Health Care
Intellectual Property
International Trade
Internet
Labor & Employment
Litigation
Miscellaneous
Pensions & Benefits
Privacy & Data Security
Securities & Banking
Social Media
Telecommunications
View Programs by Date
Apr 16, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Howard Shapiro, Proskauer Rose LLP; Robert W. Rachal, Proskauer Rose LLP; Todd Jackson, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Catha Worthman, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; M. Todd Mobley, Proskauer Rose LLP
Apr 23, 2014 TIME: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM ET
Speakers: Robert Courtneidge, Locke Lord LLP; Timothy R. McTaggart, Pepper Hamilton LLP; Moderator: Paul Barbagallo, Bloomberg BNA
Apr 23, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM ET
Speakers: Lothar Determann, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Pamela T. Church, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Lisa W. Rosaya, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Richard V. Wells, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Apr 30, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Christopher Ehrman, Commodity Futures Trading Commission; Sean McKessy, Securities and Exchange Commission; Steven J. Pearlman, Proskauer Rose LLP; Anthony Rosa, Department of Labor, Occupational Safety & Health Administration; Jason Zuckerman, Zuckerman Law
May 1, 2014 TIME: 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM ET
Speakers: William S. Bernstein, Manatt Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Jonah Frohlich, Manatt Health Solutions; Anne O’Hagen Karl, Manatt Phelps & Phillips, LLP
May 6, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Diane E. Bieri, Arnold & Porter LLP; James L. Cooper, Arnold & Porter LLP; Peter J. Levitas, Arnold & Porter LLP
May 7, 2014 TIME: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM ET
Speakers: Jeffrey K. Francer, Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America (PhRMA); Stefanie A. Doebler, Covington & Burling LLP; Saurabh Anand, Covington & Burling LLP
May 20, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM ET
Speakers: Ronald L. Rubin, Hunton & Williams LLP; Mercedes Kelley Tunstall, Ballard Spahr Stillman & Friedman LLP
May 22, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: William S. Bernstein, Manatt Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Robert Belfort, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Gregory J. DeBor, Manatt Health Solutions
May 29, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Thomas Bouvet, Véron & Associés; Michael C. Elmer, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; C. Gregory Gramenopoulos, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; Roland Küppers, Taylor Wessing LLP; Christopher Thornham, Taylor Wessing LLP
Jun 17, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Hon. James C.. Francis IV, United States Magistrate Judge, Southern District of New York; Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Thomas Y. Allman; Kenneth J. Withers, The Sedona Conference
Speakers: Paul B. Schneck, Rembrandt IP Management, LLC; Barry Ungar, Rembrandt IP Management, LLC; Evette D. Pennypacker, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP
Speakers: Hon. Craig B. Shaffer, United States Magistrate Judge, District of Colorado; Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Thomas Y. Allman; Kenneth J. Withers, The Sedona Conference
Speakers: Hon. Craig B. Shaffer, United States Magistrate Judge, District of Colorado; Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Thomas Y. Allman; Kenneth J. Withers, The Sedona Conference
Speakers: On Lu, Novak Druce Connolly Bove & Quigg LLP; Charlene Wan, WAN Consulting, LLC
Speakers: Matthew L. Cantor, Constantine Cannon LLP; Axel A. Bernabe, Constantine Cannon LLP
Speakers: Jaffe D. Dickerson, Littler Mendelson P.C.; Kevin S. Mullen, Littler Mendelson, P.C.; Corinn Jackson, Littler Mendelson P.C.
Speakers: Robert F. Leibenluft, Hogan Lovells; Benjamin F. Holt, Hogan Lovells; Justin W. Bernick, Hogan Lovells
Speakers: Stacey P. Slaughter, Robins Kaplan Miller & Ciresi L.L.P.; George D. Carroll, Robins Kaplan Miller & Ciresi L.L.P.
Speakers: Roland M. Juarez, Hunton & Williams LLP; Kurt A. Powell, Hunton & Williams LLP; Eric B. Kingsley, Kingsley & Kingsley
Speakers: F. Lisa Murtha, Dentons US LLP
Speakers: Daniel N. Janich, Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale, P.C.; Heather M. Mehta, Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale, P.C.
Speakers: Kristina Veaco, Veaco Group; Cheryl Sorokin, Veaco Group
Speakers: Sara Hanks, CrowdCheck; Huiwen Leo, CrowdCheck
Speakers: J. Mark Waxman, Foley & Lardner LLP; Lawrence M. Kraus, Foley & Lardner LLP; Lindsey E. Gabrielsen
Speakers: John N. Gevertz, ADP, Inc.; Craig A. Newman, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Daniel L. Stein, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
Speakers: Rick Chung, Medivo, Inc.; Alfred J. Saikali, Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P.; Rebecca J. Schwartz, Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P.
Speakers: Charles W. Cohen, Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Ignatius A. Grande, Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Vincent M. Catanzaro, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company
Speakers: Bruce H. Schneider, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP; Stephanie A. Cournoyer, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
Speakers: Jon Kibbe, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Bridget Marsh, Loan Syndications and Trading Association; Rick McQuet, Club Hill Capital, LLC; Jahangier Sharifi, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Ron Suber, Prosper Marketplace, Inc.
Speakers: Moderator: Charles F. Seemann III, Jackson Lewis LLP; Amy R. Covert, Proskauer Rose LLP; Ronald G. Dean, Law Office of Ron Dean; Karen L. Handorf, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
Speakers: Maureen Dry-Wasson, Allegis Group, Inc.; Khalif Ford, Northrop Grumman Corporation; J. Mark Poerio, Paul Hastings LLP; Patricia Spraguer, Express-Scripts
Speakers: Hon. Craig B. Shaffer, United States Magistrate Judge, District of Colorado; Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Roy Altman, Assistant United States Attorney, Southern District of Florida; Justin P. Murphy, Crowell & Moring LLP; Kenneth J. Withers, The Sedona Conference; John H. Yauch, Assistant Federal Public Defender, District of New Jersey
Speakers: Eric Raphan, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP; Sean J. Kirby, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Speakers: Brian D. Hector, Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP; Michael G. McCarthy, Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC
Speakers: Joanne McNabb, Office of the California Attorney General; Kurt Wimmer, Covington & Burling LLP; Elizabeth H. Canter, Covington & Burling LLP
Speakers: Suzanne Dugan, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC; Luke Bierman, Northeastern University School of Law and Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
Speakers: Bradley Merrill Thompson, Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; Kim Tyrrell-Knott, Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; M. Jason Brooke, Vasoptic Medical Inc.
Speakers: Jonathan M. Cerrito, Blitman & King LLP; Michael R. Daum, Blitman & King LLP
Speakers: Robert A. Hussar, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Jacqueline C. Wolff, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
Speakers: Sonali P. Gunawardhana, Wiley Rein LLP; Evelyn Gallego-Haag, Office of the National Coordinator for Health IT; Terrie L. Reed, FDA, Center for Devices and Radiological Health
Speakers: Brian M. Pinheiro, Ballard Spahr LLP; Katayun I. Jaffari, Ballard Spahr LLP; Mary J. Mullany, Ballard Spahr LLP
Speakers: Lynn Shapiro Snyder, Epstein Becker Green, P.C.; Susan Gross Sholinsky, Epstein Becker Green, P.C.
Speakers: Thomas C. Goldstein, Goldstein & Russell P.C.; Thomas Taylor, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: James N. Czaban, Wiley Rein LLP; Steven G. Bradbury, Dechert LLP
Speakers: Brian E. Finch, Dickstein Shapiro LLP; Dawn Rudenko Albert, Dickstein Shapiro LLP
Speakers: Hans Montag, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Luke Whitmore, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Speakers: Lothar Determann, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Gary Shapiro, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Pamela T. Church, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Ben D. Allgrove, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Speakers: Hans Montag, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Matt Kluchenek, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Speakers: Alton L. Gwaltney III, Moore & Van Allen PLLC; R. Joseph Barton, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC; Frank Brown, Willamette Management Associates
Speakers: Keith A. Barritt, Fish & Richardson P.C.; Jerre B. Swann, Jr., Fish & Richardson P.C.; Scott Gamel, Thomson Reuters CompuMark
Speakers: John S. Summers, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller; Maureen P. Smith, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Speakers: Moderator: Howard Shapiro, Proskauer Rose LLP; Todd Jackson, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Catha Worthman, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Robert W. Rachal, Proskauer Rose LLP; Madeline Chimento Rea, Proskauer Rose LLP
Speakers: Moderator: Howard Shapiro, Proskauer Rose LLP; Robert W. Rachal, Proskauer Rose LLP; Todd Jackson, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Catha Worthman, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Madeline Chimento Rea, Proskauer Rose LLP
Speakers: David M. Deaton, O'Melveny & Myers LLP; James G. Sheehan, New York City Human Resources Administration
Speakers: Deborah Bachrach, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Patricia Boozang, Manatt Health Solutions; Kinda Serafi, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
Speakers: Yarmela Pavlovic, Hogan Lovells US LLP; Trey Hanbury, Hogan Lovells US LLP
Speakers: George M. Kraw, Kraw Law Group
Speakers: Philip L. Gordon, Littler Mendelson P.C.; Barry A. Hartstein, Littler Mendelson P.C.; Adam T. Klein, Outten & Golden LLP
Speakers: Zachary C. Jackson, Epstein Becker Green P.C.; Kevin J. Ryan, Epstein Becker Green P.C.
Speakers: Reece Hirsch, CIPP, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Speakers: Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; David C. Shonka, Federal Trade Commission; Jeffrey L. Poston, Crowell & Moring
Speakers: Andrew P. Loewinger, Nixon Peabody LLP; Carolyn J. Vardi, White & Case LLP
Speakers: Scott C. Budlong, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Eva Marie Carney, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
Speakers: Bernadette M. Broccolo, McDermott Will & Emery LLP; Daniel F. Gottlieb, McDermott Will & Emery LLP; Susan M. Nash, McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Speakers: William S. Freeman, Jones Day; Greg Chin, Jones Day
Speakers: Regina Olshan, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP; Kyoko Takahashi Lin, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; Carol S. Silverman, Mercer LLC; Timothy F. Nelson, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
Speakers: Richard J. Grossman, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher and Flom LLP; Eileen T. Nugent, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP; Scott S. Winter, Innisfree M&A Incorporated; Matthew Sherman, Joele Frank Wilkinson Brimmer Katcher
Speakers: Paul D. Rubin, Ropes & Gray LLP; Megan R. Baca, Ropes & Gray LLP
Speakers: Coleman D. Bazelon, The Brattle Group, Inc.; Jennifer Fritzsche, Wells Fargo Securities; Angela E. Giancarlo, Mayer Brown LLP; Trey Hanbury, Hogan Lovells
Speakers: Regina Olshan, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher and Flom, LLP; David C. Olstein Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher and Flom, LLP; Jonathan F. Lewis, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP; Brian D. Robbins, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP