Skip Page Banner  
Skip Navigation

Continuing Education & Training
Legal & Business


View Programs by Topic Area
Antitrust
Banking
Corporate
eDiscovery
Ethics
Health Care
Intellectual Property
International Trade
Internet
Labor & Employment
Litigation
Miscellaneous
Pensions & Benefits
Privacy & Data Security
Securities
Social Media
Telecommunications
View Programs by Date
Aug 5, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Hon. Paul W. Grimm, United States District Judge, District of Maryland; Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Justin P. Murphy, Crowell & Moring LLP; Kevin P. Nugent, Discovia; Kenneth J. Withers, The Sedona Conference
Aug 20, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Eric S. Boos, Shook, Hardy & Bacon LLP; Marcos Marrero, Greenspoon Marder
Aug 26, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Brian H. Pandya, Wiley Rein LLP; Donald R. Dunner, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; Rudolph A. Telscher, Harness Dickey & Pierce, PLC
Aug 28, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Thomas E. Spahn, McGuireWoods LLP
Sep 18, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Thomas E. Spahn, McGuireWoods LLP
Oct 16, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Mark A. Berman, Ganfer & Shore, LLP; Ignatius Grande, Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Lori B. Leskin, Kaye Scholer LLP
Speakers: Paul B. Schneck, Rembrandt IP Management, LLC; Barry Ungar, Rembrandt IP Management, LLC; Evette D. Pennypacker, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP
Speakers: J. Steven Baughman, Ropes & Gray LLP; James R. Myers, Ropes & Gray LLP
Speakers: Eric C. Cohen, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Matthew L. Cutler, Harness, Dickey & Pierce, PLC
Speakers: Christopher L. McKee, Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.; Scott A. McKeown, Oblon Spivak, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt, L.L.P.; Todd R. Walters, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC; Martin M. Zoltick, Rothwell Figg, Ernst & Manbeck, P.C.
Speakers: Jeffrey K. Francer, Pharmaceutical Research and Manufacturers of America (PhRMA); Stefanie A. Doebler, Covington & Burling LLP; Saurabh Anand, Covington & Burling LLP
Speakers: Hon. Craig B. Shaffer, United States Magistrate Judge, District of Colorado; Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Thomas Y. Allman; Kenneth J. Withers, The Sedona Conference
Speakers: Hon. Craig B. Shaffer, United States Magistrate Judge, District of Colorado; Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Thomas Y. Allman; Kenneth J. Withers, The Sedona Conference
Speakers: Hon. James C. Francis IV, United States Magistrate Judge, Southern District of New York; Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Thomas Y. Allman; Ariana J. Tadler, Milberg LLP; Kenneth J. Withers, The Sedona Conference
Speakers: On Lu, Novak Druce Connolly Bove & Quigg LLP; Charlene Wan, WAN Consulting, LLC
Speakers: Matthew L. Cantor, Constantine Cannon LLP; Axel A. Bernabe, Constantine Cannon LLP
Speakers: Diane E. Bieri, Arnold & Porter LLP; James L. Cooper, Arnold & Porter LLP; Peter J. Levitas, Arnold & Porter LLP
Speakers: Jaffe D. Dickerson, Littler Mendelson P.C.; Kevin S. Mullen, Littler Mendelson, P.C.; Corinn Jackson, Littler Mendelson P.C.
Speakers: Robert F. Leibenluft, Hogan Lovells; Benjamin F. Holt, Hogan Lovells; Justin W. Bernick, Hogan Lovells
Speakers: Stacey P. Slaughter, Robins Kaplan Miller & Ciresi L.L.P.; George D. Carroll, Robins Kaplan Miller & Ciresi L.L.P.
Speakers: Roland M. Juarez, Hunton & Williams LLP; Kurt A. Powell, Hunton & Williams LLP; Eric B. Kingsley, Kingsley & Kingsley
Speakers: Doreen E. Lilienfeld, Shearman & Sterling LLP; Ronald O. Mueller, Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP; Russell G. Ryan, King & Spalding LLP; Steven A. Seelig, Towers Watson
Speakers: F. Lisa Murtha, Dentons US LLP
Speakers: Daniel N. Janich, Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale, P.C.; Heather M. Mehta, Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale, P.C.
Speakers: Kristina Veaco, Veaco Group; Cheryl Sorokin, Veaco Group
Speakers: Kevin Johnson, Esq., Pepper Hamilton, LLP
Speakers: Sara Hanks, CrowdCheck; Huiwen Leo, CrowdCheck
Speakers: A. Neal Seth, Wiley Rein LLP; Lawrence M. Sung, Wiley Rein LLP; James H. Wallace, Jr., Wiley Rein LLP; Eric H. Weisblatt, Wiley Rein LLP; Andrew Zoltan, Shionogi Inc.
Speakers: J. Mark Waxman, Foley & Lardner LLP; Lawrence M. Kraus, Foley & Lardner LLP; Lindsey E. Gabrielsen
Speakers: John N. Gevertz, ADP, Inc.; Craig A. Newman, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Daniel L. Stein, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
Speakers: John R. Hewitt, Gibbons P.C.; Timothy P. Ryan, Kroll Advisory Solutions Cyber Investigations; Mark S. Sidoti, Gibbons P.C.; Kevin G. Walsh, Gibbons P.C.
Speakers: Robert Belfort, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Deven McGraw, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
Speakers: Rick Chung, Medivo, Inc.; Alfred J. Saikali, Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P.; Rebecca J. Schwartz, Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P.
Speakers: Charles W. Cohen, Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Ignatius A. Grande, Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Vincent M. Catanzaro, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company
Speakers: Bruce H. Schneider, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP; Stephanie A. Cournoyer, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
Speakers: Jon Kibbe, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Bridget Marsh, Loan Syndications and Trading Association; Rick McQuet, Club Hill Capital, LLC; Jahangier Sharifi, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Ron Suber, Prosper Marketplace, Inc.
Speakers: Moderator: Charles F. Seemann III, Jackson Lewis LLP; Amy R. Covert, Proskauer Rose LLP; Ronald G. Dean, Law Office of Ron Dean; Karen L. Handorf, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
Speakers: Maureen Dry-Wasson, Allegis Group, Inc.; Khalif Ford, Northrop Grumman Corporation; J. Mark Poerio, Paul Hastings LLP; Patricia Spraguer, Express-Scripts
Speakers: Hon. Craig B. Shaffer, United States Magistrate Judge, District of Colorado; Moderator: Ronald J. Hedges, Ronald J. Hedges LLC; Roy Altman, Assistant United States Attorney, Southern District of Florida; Justin P. Murphy, Crowell & Moring LLP; Kenneth J. Withers, The Sedona Conference; John H. Yauch, Assistant Federal Public Defender, District of New Jersey
Speakers: Eric Raphan, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP; Sean J. Kirby, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Speakers: Brian D. Hector, Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP; Michael G. McCarthy, Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC
Speakers: Christopher Ehrman, Commodity Futures Trading Commission; Sean X. McKessy, Securities and Exchange Commission; Steven J. Pearlman, Proskauer Rose LLP; Anthony Rosa, Department of Labor, Occupational Safety & Health Administration; Jason Zuckerman, Zuckerman Law
Speakers: Joanne McNabb, Office of the California Attorney General; Kurt Wimmer, Covington & Burling LLP; Elizabeth H. Canter, Covington & Burling LLP
Speakers: Scott M. Brown, Bristol-Meyers Squibb Co.; Paul A. Ragusa, Baker Botts LLP
Speakers: Suzanne Dugan, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC; Luke Bierman, Northeastern University School of Law and Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
Speakers: Bradley Merrill Thompson, Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; Kim Tyrrell-Knott, Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; M. Jason Brooke, Vasoptic Medical Inc.
Speakers: Jonathan M. Cerrito, Blitman & King LLP; Michael R. Daum, Blitman & King LLP
Speakers: Moderator: Lothar Determann, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Erik J. Christenson, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Fang Fang, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Alain Mégias, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Daniel K. Robyn, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Irina A. Shestakova, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Speakers: Moderator: Robert Alan Eisenberg, The Empire Consulting Group; Franklin H. Krahn, Mayo Clinic; Scott K. Larson, Larson Security, LLC; Robert A. Messemer, Nielsen; Stefan Whitwell, Empirical Solutions, LLC; David A. Zetoony, Bryan Cave LLP
Speakers: Robert A. Hussar, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Jacqueline C. Wolff, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
Speakers: Michael V. Battaglia, Rothwell, Figg, Ernst & Manbeck, P.C.; Michael R. Fleming, Miles & Stockbridge P.C. and former APJ; Herbert D. Hart III, McAndrews Held & Malloy, Ltd.; Carol A. Spiegel; Bruce H. Stoner, Jr., Greenblum & Bernstein, P.L.C. and former APJ
Speakers: Sonali P. Gunawardhana, Wiley Rein LLP; Evelyn Gallego-Haag, Office of the National Coordinator for Health IT; Terrie L. Reed, FDA, Center for Devices and Radiological Health
Speakers: Thomas Bouvet, Véron & Associés; Michael C. Elmer, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; C. Gregory Gramenopoulos, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; Roland Küppers, Taylor Wessing LLP; Christopher Thornham, Taylor Wessing LLP
Speakers: Brian M. Pinheiro, Ballard Spahr LLP; Katayun I. Jaffari, Ballard Spahr LLP; Mary J. Mullany, Ballard Spahr LLP
Speakers: Lynn Shapiro Snyder, Epstein Becker Green, P.C.; Susan Gross Sholinsky, Epstein Becker Green, P.C.
Speakers: Thomas C. Goldstein, Goldstein & Russell P.C.; Thomas Taylor, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: James N. Czaban, Wiley Rein LLP; Steven G. Bradbury, Dechert LLP
Speakers: Robert Belfort, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Jonah Frohlich, Manatt Health Solutions; Gregory J. DeBor, Manatt Health Solutions
Speakers: Adam D. Romney, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP; Benjamin M. Green, Carena, Inc.
Speakers: Brian E. Finch, Dickstein Shapiro LLP; Dawn Rudenko Albert, Dickstein Shapiro LLP
Speakers: Hans Montag, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Luke Whitmore, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Speakers: Helen H. Morrison, Ernst & Young LLP; Keith E. Ranta, Jackson Lewis P.C.; John B. Richards, IRS Office of Chief Counsel; Thomas D. Scholz, IRS Office of Chief Counsel
Speakers: Lothar Determann, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Pamela T. Church, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Lisa W. Rosaya, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Richard V. Wells, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Speakers: Lothar Determann, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Gary Shapiro, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Pamela T. Church, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Ben D. Allgrove, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Speakers: Hans Montag, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Matt Kluchenek, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Speakers: Alton L. Gwaltney III, Moore & Van Allen PLLC; R. Joseph Barton, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC; Frank Brown, Willamette Management Associates
Speakers: Keith A. Barritt, Fish & Richardson P.C.; Jerre B. Swann, Jr., Fish & Richardson P.C.; Scott Gamel, Thomson Reuters CompuMark
Speakers: John S. Summers, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller; Maureen P. Smith, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Speakers: Moderator: Howard Shapiro, Proskauer Rose LLP; Todd Jackson, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Catha Worthman, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Robert W. Rachal, Proskauer Rose LLP; Madeline Chimento Rea, Proskauer Rose LLP
Speakers: Moderator: Howard Shapiro, Proskauer Rose LLP; Robert W. Rachal, Proskauer Rose LLP; Todd Jackson, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Catha Worthman, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Madeline Chimento Rea, Proskauer Rose LLP
Speakers: Howard Shapiro, Proskauer Rose LLP; Robert W. Rachal, Proskauer Rose LLP; Todd Jackson, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; Catha Worthman, Lewis Feinberg Lee Renaker & Jackson, P.C.; M. Todd Mobley, Proskauer Rose LLP