Skip Page Banner  
Skip Navigation

Continuing Education & Training
Environment, Health & Safety


View Programs by Topic Area
Environment
Occupational Safety & Health
View Programs by Date
Apr 22, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Speakers: Paul DeLeo, American Cleaning Institute, George Gigounas; DLA Piper; Jennifer McPartland, Environmental Defense Fund; Karl Palmer, California Department of Toxic Substances Control; Rachael Yourtz, DLA Piper; Patricia Rizzuto, Bloomberg BNA
Apr 30, 2014 TIME: 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Speakers: Andrew R. Bourne, Lisa R. Burchi, Lara A. Hall
Speakers: Robert B. McKinstry, Jr., Ballard Spahr LLP; Thomas D. Peterson, Center for Climate Strategies; Amy M. Trojecki, Exelon Corporation
Speakers: Sandra Y. Snyder, Associate with Bracewell & Giuliani and Charles Nixon, Associate with Bracewell & Giuliani
Speakers: Christina Carroll, J Randolph Evans, and Joanne Zimolzak
Speakers: Christina M. Carroll, J. Randolph Evans, Lawrence S. Ebner
Speakers: Larren Nashelsky, Miles Imwalle, Todd M. Goren
Speakers: Edward L. Strohbehn, Jr., Michael S. McDonough, and William J. Squires, III, Bingham McCutchen
Speakers: Claudia O’Brien, Latham & Watkins LLP; Michael Dreibelbis; Latham & Watkins LLP; C. Genevieve Jenkins; Latham & Watkins LLP; and Miles Farmer, Latham & Watkins LLP
Speakers: Ted Hesser, Bloomberg New Energy Finance’s Energy Smart Technologies and Margery Moore, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: Brian Glass, Warren Glass LLP and Thomas Ward, National Association of Home Builders
Speakers: Cara Pike, Tom Bowman, Mike Norman, Joseph Grady Ph.D.
Speakers: Brad Campbell, Swan Creek Energy LLC; Jeff Cappola, Shareholder at Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer P.A; Doug Lashley, GreenVest LLC; Dean Jeffery Telego, President, RTM Communications, Inc.
Speakers: Peter Appel, University of Georgia Law Professor; Andrew C. Mergen, Environment and Natural Resources Division of the United States Department of Justice; Peter Steenland, Jr., Sidley Austin LLP; Lisa Jones, Sidley Austin LLP
Speakers: Carol Singer Neuvelt, NAEM; Matthew R. Sottong, Bloomberg BNA; Dan Wesolowski, Westinghouse Electric Company
Speakers: Bob Wenzlau, Michael Sowinski, Timothy A. Haley
Speakers: W. Blaine Early III, William T. Gorton III, and William L. Penny, Stites & Harbison PLLC
Speakers: Maureen Crough, Sidley Austin LLP; Laura Leonard, Sidley Austin LLP; Greg Rogers, Advanced Environmental Dimensions LLC
Speakers: Lawrence P. Schnapf, Schnapf LLC and Michael Sowinski, Terradex
Speakers: Richard Sieg, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton, LLP
Speakers: Richard G. Stoll and Catherine M. Basic, Foley & Lardner LLP
Speakers: Thomas G. Echikson, LeClairRyan, Lisa Garcia, Environmental Protection Agency, John Ridgway, Washington State Department of Ecology, and Carol Ann Siciliano, Environmental Protection Agency
Speakers: Paul Gutermann, Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer, and Feld LLP and David Quigley, Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer, and Feld LLP
Speakers: Susan Bell, General Electric (GE), Christopher L. Bell and Glory Francke, Sidley Austin LLP
Speakers: Charlie Bartsch, Pete Pedersen, Matthew Trammell, Bill Harris, and Dean Jeffery Telego
Speakers: Jorge H. Berkowitz, Langan Engineering and Environmental Services Inc., Jeffrey Lambert, Conestoga-Rovers & Associates, Lawrence Schnapf, Schnapf LLC, Greg Bibler, Goodwin Procter LLP and Dean Jeffery Telego, RTM Communications Inc.
Speakers: Corey L. Norton, Keller and Heckman LLP
Speakers: Anthony G. Hopp and Colin Patrick O’Donovan, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP and Paul S. Kline, Three Rivers Management, Inc.
Speakers: Lawrence P. Schnapf, principal of Schnapf LLC, and Alexander G. Shissias, principal of The Shissias Law Firm
Speakers: Rebecca Bowens, SGS and Peter T. Knight, Context Group
Speakers: Robert Colangelo, National Brownfiled Association, Elizabeth Barton, Day Pitney LLP, John Byl, Warner Norcross & Judd LLP, and David Flynn, Phillips Lytle LLP
Speakers: Glenn Trout, MSDSonline and Adele L. Abrams, Esq., Law Office of Adele L. Abrams
Speakers: Hope S. Freiwald, Dechert LLP; David P. Poole, Range Resources Corporation; and Dr. John D. Schell, Exponent
Speakers: Benjamin Grumbles (Moderator), Michael G. Baker, Stephanie Meadows, Patrick O’Toole, Mike Paque, and Richard Simmers
Speakers: Thea Dunmire, JD, CIH, CSP, President of ENLAR Compliance Services
Speakers: Stephen Raptis, Partner, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP and David Killalea, Partner, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP
Speakers: Nathan Gardner-Andrews, General Counsel for the National Association of Clean Water Agencies, Gary B. Cohen, Special Counsel with Hall & Associates, and John Hall, Founder of Hall & Associates
Speakers: Stanley N. Alpert, Constantine Cannon LLP
Speakers: Amy Edwards, Holland & Knight, and Christopher M. Roe, Fox Rothschild LLP, and Edward L. Strohbehn, Jr.,Bingham McCutchen
Speakers: Joseph S. Kakesh, Associate, Wiley Rein LLP
Speakers: Ira Feldman, greentrack strategies; Joyce Coffee, Global Adaptation Index; John Kostyack, National Wildlife Federation; Sascha Petersen, American Society of Adaptation Practitioners
Speakers: Doug Arnold, Alston & Bird LLP; Sarah Babcock, Alston & Bird LLP; Jane Fedder, Polsinelli PC; Gail Wurtzler, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP PC
Speakers: Michael Goldstein and Lawrence P. Schnapf
Speakers: Michael T. Taylor, Robert Anderson, and Daniel K. Shipp
Speakers: Steven C. Hawkins, CPEA, CPSA and Joseph Baker, CSP, CIH, CPEA, Environmental Resources Management Inc. (ERM)
Speakers: Michael T. Taylor, Tom Slavin, Jeff Willman
Speakers: Mark. L. Farley, Michael T. Taylor, and Joseph R. Herbster, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Speakers: Edwin G. Foulke Jr. and Howard A. Mavity
Speakers: Brad Harbaugh, Editor of the environment, health, and safety (EHS) blog for MSDSonline
Speakers: Andrew Childers, Jessica Coomes, Patricia Rizzuto, John Sullivan, and Amena H. Saiyid, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: Andrew Childers, Bloomberg BNA; Alan Kovski, Bloomberg BNA; Larry Pearl, Bloomberg BNA; Patricia Rizzuto, Bloomberg BNA; Amena H. Saiyid, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: Michael J. Zimmer, Martha Paschal, Charles McGinnis
Speakers: Robert H. Fuhrman, Seneca Economics and Environment, LLC
Speakers: Paul Beatley, Enhesa; Heidi Sanborn, California Product Stewardship Council
Speakers: Scott Deatherage, Partner with Gardere Wynne Sewell, Richard Faulk, Partner with Hollingsworth LLP, and Christopher M. Roe, Co-chair of the Environmental Practice Group with Fox Rothschild LLP
Speakers: Thomas Berger, Partner in Keller and Heckman’s Washington D.C. office and Herbert Estreicher, Partner in Keller and Heckman’s Washington D.C. office.
Speakers: Thea Dunmire, ENLAR Compliance Services Inc.
Speakers: Charles L. Franklin, Akin Gump Strauss, Hauer, & Feld
Speakers: Lawrence M. Heim, The Elm Consulting Group International LLC and Jeffrey H. Perry, King & Spalding
Speakers: John C. Dernbach, Widener University and Scott Schang, Environmental Law Institute
Speakers: Amy Edwards, Holland & Knight; Jeffrey Seltzer, Stormwater Management Division at the District Department of Environment; Brendan Shane, Office of Policy and Sustainability for the District Department of the Environment; Harriet Tregoning, District of Columbia’s Office of Planning; and Program Implementation Branch of the Stormwater Management Division in the District of Columbia Department of the Environment
Speakers: Jim Alwood, EPA’s Office of Pollution Prevention and Toxics; Lynn L. Bergeson, Bergeson & Campbell P.C.; Kathleen M. Roberts, B&C Consortia Management, L.L.C.; and Tracy Williamson, Ph.D., EPA’s Office of Pollution Prevention and Toxics
Speakers: Glenn Trout, MSDSonline
Speakers: Christopher Miller, Senior Policy Advisor on Energy and Environment, Senate Majority Leader Harry Reid (D-NV), Michael Catanzaro, former Senior Policy Advisor for Energy, Environment and Telecommunications to House Speaker John Boehner (R-8-OH), now Managing Director, Global Energy and Natural Resources Sector, FTI Consulting, Roger Martella, Partner, Sidley Austin LLP, former EPA General Counsel, and Catherine Karen, Counsel, Sidley Austin LLP, former EPA Deputy Associate Administrator for Congressional Affairs (Moderator)
Speakers: Michael Goldstein, Jennifer Hernandez, and Lawrence P. Schnapf
Speakers: Ira Feldman, Josh Foster, Zoe P. Johnson, Joel Smith, Loren A. Labovitz, and Dr. Xianfu Lu