Skip Page Banner  
Skip Navigation

Continuing Education & Training
Environment, Health & Safety


View Programs by Topic Area
Environment
Occupational Safety & Health
View Programs by Date
Sep 24, 2014 TIME: 2:00 PM – 3:30 PM ET
Speakers: Adam Schempp, Environmental Law Institute (Moderator), Bill Hasencamp, Metropolitan Water District of Southern California, Peter D. Nichols, Berg Hill Greenleaf & Ruscitti LLP, Bruce Aylward, Ecosystem Economics LLC, Davíd Pilz, Ecosystem Economics LLC
Sep 30, 2014 TIME: 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM ET
Speakers: Lawrence M. Heim, The Elm Consulting Group International LLC and Jeffrey H. Perry, King & Spalding
Oct 21, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Warren Kirshenbaum, President, Cherrytree Group, LLC
Oct 23, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Doug Park, JD, PhD, SASB Director of Education and Andrew Park, JD, DPhil., Bloomberg LP Senior Sustainability Strategist
Oct 29, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Gerald I. Bresnick, AHC Group; and Bruce Piasecki, AHC Group
Nov 18, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Herb Estreicher, Ph.D., J.D., Keller and Heckman; Trent Doyle, Keller and Heckman; Eric Gotting, Keller and Heckman
Speakers: Robert B. McKinstry, Jr., Ballard Spahr LLP; Thomas D. Peterson, Center for Climate Strategies; Amy M. Trojecki, Exelon Corporation; Prof. James Feinerman, Georgetown University Law Center
Speakers: Sandra Y. Snyder, Associate with Bracewell & Giuliani and Charles Nixon, Associate with Bracewell & Giuliani
Speakers: Christina Carroll, J Randolph Evans, and Joanne Zimolzak
Speakers: Benjamin Grumbles (Moderator), U.S. Water Alliance; G. Tracy Mehan III, Cadmus; Nancy Stoner, Environmental Protection Agency; Kyle Dreyfuss-Wells, Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Speakers: Edward L. Strohbehn, Jr., Michael S. McDonough, and William J. Squires, III, Bingham McCutchen
Speakers: Bryan M. Stockton, ML Strategies; Stephanie McClellan, Ph.D, University of Delaware; Bruce Valpy, BVG Associates
Speakers: Claudia O’Brien, Latham & Watkins LLP; Michael Dreibelbis; Latham & Watkins LLP; C. Genevieve Jenkins; Latham & Watkins LLP; and Miles Farmer, Latham & Watkins LLP
Speakers: Ted Hesser, Bloomberg New Energy Finance’s Energy Smart Technologies and Margery Moore, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: Brian Glass, Warren Glass LLP and Thomas Ward, National Association of Home Builders
Speakers: Brad Campbell, Swan Creek Energy LLC; Jeff Cappola, Shareholder at Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer P.A; Doug Lashley, GreenVest LLC; Dean Jeffery Telego, President, RTM Communications, Inc.
Speakers: Peter Appel, University of Georgia Law Professor; Andrew C. Mergen, Environment and Natural Resources Division of the United States Department of Justice; Peter Steenland, Jr., Sidley Austin LLP; Lisa Jones, Sidley Austin LLP
Speakers: Carol Singer Neuvelt, NAEM; Matthew R. Sottong, Bloomberg BNA; Dan Wesolowski, Westinghouse Electric Company
Speakers: Maureen Crough, Sidley Austin LLP; Laura Leonard, Sidley Austin LLP; Greg Rogers, Advanced Environmental Dimensions LLC
Speakers: Lawrence P. Schnapf, Schnapf LLC and Michael Sowinski, Terradex
Speakers: Margery Moore, Director of EHS Alliances at Bloomberg BNA and Amanda Smith, Product Manager of Enviance Apps at Enviance, Inc
Speakers: Richard Sieg, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton, LLP
Speakers: Richard G. Stoll and Catherine M. Basic, Foley & Lardner LLP
Speakers: Thomas G. Echikson, LeClairRyan, Lisa Garcia, Environmental Protection Agency, John Ridgway, Washington State Department of Ecology, and Carol Ann Siciliano, Environmental Protection Agency
Speakers: Paul Gutermann, Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer, and Feld LLP and David Quigley, Akin, Gump, Strauss, Hauer, and Feld LLP
Speakers: Jorge H. Berkowitz, Langan Engineering and Environmental Services Inc., Jeffrey Lambert, Conestoga-Rovers & Associates, Lawrence Schnapf, Schnapf LLC, Greg Bibler, Goodwin Procter LLP and Dean Jeffery Telego, RTM Communications Inc.
Speakers: Corey L. Norton, Keller and Heckman LLP
Speakers: Anthony G. Hopp and Colin Patrick O’Donovan, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP and Paul S. Kline, Three Rivers Management, Inc.
Speakers: Lawrence P. Schnapf, principal of Schnapf LLC, and Alexander G. Shissias, principal of The Shissias Law Firm
Speakers: Rebecca Bowens, SGS and Peter T. Knight, Context Group
Speakers: Robert Colangelo, National Brownfiled Association, Elizabeth Barton, Day Pitney LLP, John Byl, Warner Norcross & Judd LLP, and David Flynn, Phillips Lytle LLP
Speakers: Glenn Trout, MSDSonline and Adele L. Abrams, Esq., Law Office of Adele L. Abrams
Speakers: Hope S. Freiwald, Dechert LLP; David P. Poole, Range Resources Corporation; and Dr. John D. Schell, Exponent
Speakers: Benjamin Grumbles (Moderator), Michael G. Baker, Stephanie Meadows, Patrick O’Toole, Mike Paque, and Richard Simmers
Speakers: Thea Dunmire, JD, CIH, CSP, President of ENLAR Compliance Services
Speakers: Stephen Raptis, Partner, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP and David Killalea, Partner, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP
Speakers: Nathan Gardner-Andrews, General Counsel for the National Association of Clean Water Agencies, Gary B. Cohen, Special Counsel with Hall & Associates, and John Hall, Founder of Hall & Associates
Speakers: Stanley N. Alpert, Constantine Cannon LLP
Speakers: Laurie Fowler, University of Georgia; Kevin L. Patrick, Patrick, Miller, Kropf, Noto; Bill Staudenmaier, Snell & Wilmer L.L.P
Speakers: Amy Edwards, Holland & Knight, and Christopher M. Roe, Fox Rothschild LLP, and Edward L. Strohbehn, Jr.,Bingham McCutchen
Speakers: Joseph S. Kakesh, Associate, Wiley Rein LLP
Speakers: Shannon S. Broome, Partner, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Charles H. Knauss, Partner, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Julia A. Miller, Associate, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Speakers: Lowell Rothschild, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP and Eric Washburn, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP
Speakers: Barbara J. Goldsmith, Barbara J. Goldsmith & Company LLC; Lucas Bergkamp, Hunton & Williams; Prof. James Feinerman, Georgetown University Law Center
Speakers: Granta Nakayama, Kirkland & Ellis and Ilana Saltzbart, Kirkland & Ellis
Speakers: Ira Feldman, greentrack strategies; Joyce Coffee, Global Adaptation Index; John Kostyack, National Wildlife Federation; Sascha Petersen, American Society of Adaptation Practitioners
Speakers: Brad Harbaugh, Editor, Environment, Health, and Safety Blog for MSDSonline
Speakers: Doug Arnold, Alston & Bird LLP; Sarah Babcock, Alston & Bird LLP; Jane Fedder, Polsinelli PC; Gail Wurtzler, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP PC
Speakers: Michael Goldstein and Lawrence P. Schnapf
Speakers: Michael T. Taylor, Robert Anderson, and Daniel K. Shipp
Speakers: Steven C. Hawkins, CPEA, CPSA and Joseph Baker, CSP, CIH, CPEA, Environmental Resources Management Inc. (ERM)
Speakers: Edwin G. Foulke Jr. and Howard A. Mavity
Speakers: Brad Harbaugh, Editor of the environment, health, and safety (EHS) blog for MSDSonline
Speakers: Andrew Childers, Jessica Coomes, Patricia Rizzuto, John Sullivan, and Amena H. Saiyid, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: Andrew Childers, Bloomberg BNA; Alan Kovski, Bloomberg BNA; Larry Pearl, Bloomberg BNA; Patricia Rizzuto, Bloomberg BNA; Amena H. Saiyid, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: Michael J. Zimmer, Martha Paschal, Charles McGinnis
Speakers: Robert H. Fuhrman, Seneca Economics and Environment, LLC
Speakers: Paul DeLeo, American Cleaning Institute, George Gigounas; DLA Piper; Jennifer McPartland, Environmental Defense Fund; Karl Palmer, California Department of Toxic Substances Control; Rachael Yourtz, DLA Piper; Patricia Rizzuto, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: Paul Beatley, Enhesa; Heidi Sanborn, California Product Stewardship Council
Speakers: Scott Deatherage, Partner with Gardere Wynne Sewell, Richard Faulk, Partner with Hollingsworth LLP, and Christopher M. Roe, Co-chair of the Environmental Practice Group with Fox Rothschild LLP
Speakers: Thomas Berger, Partner in Keller and Heckman’s Washington D.C. office and Herbert Estreicher, Partner in Keller and Heckman’s Washington D.C. office.
Speakers: Thea Dunmire, ENLAR Compliance Services Inc.
Speakers: Charles L. Franklin, Akin Gump Strauss, Hauer, & Feld
Speakers: Lawrence M. Heim, The Elm Consulting Group International LLC and Jeffrey H. Perry, King & Spalding
Speakers: John C. Dernbach, Widener University and Scott Schang, Environmental Law Institute
Speakers: Amy Edwards, Holland & Knight; Jeffrey Seltzer, Stormwater Management Division at the District Department of Environment; Brendan Shane, Office of Policy and Sustainability for the District Department of the Environment; Harriet Tregoning, District of Columbia’s Office of Planning; and Program Implementation Branch of the Stormwater Management Division in the District of Columbia Department of the Environment