Skip Page Banner  
Skip Navigation

Continuing Education & Training: OnDemand
Intellectual Property


View Programs by Topic Area
Antitrust
Banking
Corporate
eDiscovery
Ethics
Health Care
Intellectual Property
International Trade
Internet
Labor & Employment
Litigation
Miscellaneous
Pensions & Benefits
Privacy & Data Security
Securities
Social Media
Telecommunications
View Programs by Date
Nov 6, 2014 TIME: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
Speakers: Kathi Elliott, Seattle Children’s Hospital; Sheila Fox Morrison, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP; Marshall J. Nelson, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
Speakers: J. Steven Baughman, Ropes & Gray LLP; James R. Myers, Ropes & Gray LLP
Speakers: Eric C. Cohen, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Matthew L. Cutler, Harness, Dickey & Pierce, PLC
Speakers: Christopher L. McKee, Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.; Scott A. McKeown, Oblon Spivak, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt, L.L.P.; Todd R. Walters, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC; Martin M. Zoltick, Rothwell Figg, Ernst & Manbeck, P.C.
Speakers: On Lu, Novak Druce Connolly Bove & Quigg LLP; Charlene Wan, WAN Consulting, LLC
Speakers: Brian H. Pandya, Wiley Rein LLP; Donald R. Dunner, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; Rudolph A. Telscher, Harness Dickey & Pierce, PLC
Speakers: A. Neal Seth, Wiley Rein LLP; Lawrence M. Sung, Wiley Rein LLP; James H. Wallace, Jr., Wiley Rein LLP; Eric H. Weisblatt, Wiley Rein LLP; Andrew Zoltan, Shionogi Inc.
Speakers: Jon Kibbe, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Bridget Marsh, Loan Syndications and Trading Association; Rick McQuet, Club Hill Capital, LLC; Jahangier Sharifi, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Ron Suber, Prosper Marketplace, Inc.
Speakers: Scott M. Brown, Bristol-Meyers Squibb Co.; Paul A. Ragusa, Baker Botts LLP
Speakers: Michael V. Battaglia, Rothwell, Figg, Ernst & Manbeck, P.C.; Michael R. Fleming, Miles & Stockbridge P.C. and former APJ; Herbert D. Hart III, McAndrews Held & Malloy, Ltd.; Carol A. Spiegel; Bruce H. Stoner, Jr., Greenblum & Bernstein, P.L.C. and former APJ
Speakers: Michael C. Elmer, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; C. Gregory Gramenopoulos, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; Jay J. Kim, Kim & Chang; Shinichi Murata, Kaneko & Iwamatsu; Lena (Lanying) Shen, Beijing Sanyou Intellectual Property Agency Ltd.; Guillaume van Rijckevorsel, Darts-IP
Speakers: Thomas Bouvet, Véron & Associés; Michael C. Elmer, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; C. Gregory Gramenopoulos, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; Roland Küppers, Taylor Wessing LLP; Christopher Thornham, Taylor Wessing LLP
Speakers: Lothar Determann, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Pamela T. Church, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Lisa W. Rosaya, Baker & McKenzie LLP; Richard V. Wells, Baker & McKenzie LLP
Speakers: Patrice P. Jean, Ph.D., Kenyon & Kenyon LLP; Paul M. Richter, Jr., Kenyon & Kenyon LLP; Carmella L. Stephens, Ph.D., Kenyon & Kenyon LLP
Speakers: Coleman D. Bazelon, The Brattle Group, Inc.; Jennifer Fritzsche, Wells Fargo Securities; Angela E. Giancarlo, Mayer Brown LLP; Trey Hanbury, Hogan Lovells
Speakers: Nicholas Dudziak, Global IP Law Group, LLC; Adam Sidoti, Bloomberg Law
Speakers: Cyrus K. Namazi, Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers; Kurt Pritz, Executive Director, Domain Name Association; Jon Nevett, Donuts Inc.; Kristine F. Dorrain, National Arbitration Forum; Vicky Folens, Trademark Clearinghouse; Moderator: Thomas O'Toole, Bloomberg BNA
Speakers: Chang B. Hong, Joule Unlimited Technologies, Inc.; Eric P. Raciti, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP; Jennifer H. Roscetti, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
Speakers: Seth A. Davidson, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP; Kevin M. Goldberg, Fletcher, Heald & Hildreth, PLC; Scott R. Flick, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP